SC-Project technical supplier Team PRAMAC RACING Ducati MotoGP 2013
 

For the fifth continuous year SC-Project will be the official partner of Ducati Pramac Team during the MotoGp Worldchampionship 2013, with two talented riders: Ben Spies coming from Texas and the Italian rider Andrea Iannone, coming from Moto2 category and young talent of the Italian and International motorcycling

 

The prestige and the sporting vocation  of SC-Project brand, new elite of made in Italy, rapresents the perfect partner to the Italian excellence of Ducati Pramac Racing Team, which in 2013 will be the factory- supported Ducati  team.

Under the guidance of the Team Manager Francesco Guidotti, the Pramac Racing Team will play an important role in the making of Ducati Desmosedici GP13 and the talent and experience of the World Champion Ben Spies will be basic for the improvement of this ambitous project
 

The innovation, determination and technology of the Italian factory Sc- Project, which nowadays is synonym of style and excellence, are confirmed by the presence of SC Brand on the silencers of Ducati GP13 of Pramac Racing Team: this technical partnership, started in 2009 and which went on continuously in 2010, 2011, 2012 and 2013, confirms the strong collaborative connection which bonds the two Italian realities

 

 

In 2013 the two riders will have a new white/red livery, after the abandonment of the green colour which has characterized the Pramac liveries for two years, and will benefit from the material used by the official team: this aspect will contribute to the improvement of new solutions to be adopted race after race

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

Ducati Desmosedici

Engine: Liquid-cooled, 90 degree V4 four-stroke, desmodromic DOHC, four valves per cylinder.
Capacity: 1000 cc.
Maximum power: More than 235hp
Maximum speed: In excess of 330 km/h (205 mph)
Transmission: Ducati Seamless Transmission (DST). Chain final drive.
Carburation: Indirect Magneti Marelli electronic injection, four throttle bodies with injectors above butterfly valves. Throttles operated by the new EVO 2 TCF (Throttle Control & Feedback) system.
Fuel: Shell Racing V-Power
Lubrificant: Shell Advance Ultra 4
Ignition: Magneti Marelli
Exhaust: SC Project
Final drive: Regina Chain
Frame: Aluminium
Suspension: ?lins inverted 48mm fork and ?lins shock absorber, adjustable for preload, new factory evolution damping system.
Tyres: Bridgestone 16.5" front and rear
Brakes: Brembo, two 320mm carbon front discs with four-piston callipers. Single stainless steel rear disc with two-piston calliper.
Dry weight: 160 kg (353 lbs.)
 

 

 

MotoGP Team: Ignite Pramac Racing Team

Motorbike: Ducati Desmosedici GP13
Race number: 11
Birthday: 11 July 1984
Country: USA
Nickname: Elbowz
Weight: 69 kg x 178 cm

 

 

 
     
     
     

 

MotoGP Team: Energy T.I. Pramac Racing Team

Motorbike: Ducati Desmosedici GP13
Race number: 29
Birthday: 9 Agoust 1989
Country: italiana
Nickname: Joe The Maniac
Weight: 64 kg x 181cm

 

 

 

 
 

 

 
 
 

 

 

 

 
 
           
           
                 
MOTORBIKE   MOTORSPORT   SC EXHAUST SERIES   INFO & NEWS   HOW TO BUY
Aprilia   MotoGP 2013 - Team Ducati Pramac   Oval silencer   News   Shop On-line
BMW   MotoGP 2013 - Cardion AB Motoracing   GP silencer   Contact Us   Products
Ducati   MotoGP 2012 - Team Ducati Pramac   GP-EVO silencer   Company   Contact Us
Honda   Moto2 2012 - JiR Racing Team   GP M2 silencer   Facebook   How to purchase
Kawasaki   MotoGP 2011 - Team Ducati Pramac   R60 oval silencer   Youtube Channel   Shipping cost
KTM   Moto2 2011 - JiR Racing Team   Material   FAQ   Worldwide Shipment Cost
Suzuki   MotoGP 2010 - Team Ducati Pramac   Parts and accessories        
Triumph   Moto2 2010 - MZ Racing Team            
Yamaha   Moto2 2010 - AB Cardion Racing Team            
    CIV '10-11 - Bargy Design Racing Team            
    MotoGP 2009 - Team Ducati Pramac            
                 
 
 

 

Copyright 2008-2013  SC-Project    -    P.Iva / Vat n.:  IT 05553060962